2019-20 Girls' Prep Hockey Holiday Guide
37th Annual Patsy K. Odden Invitational Hockey Tournament
37th Annual Patsy K. Odden Invitational Hockey Tournament
At The Taft School; Watertown, Conn.
Thurs.-Fri. Dec. 19-20, 2019
Group A: Andover, Choate, Tabor, Taft
Group B: Hotchkiss, Kent, Lawrenceville, Loomis
Thursday, December 19th
Game 1 8:00 am Taft vs. Choate Odden Arena
Game 2 8:30 am Andover vs. Tabor Mays Rink
Game 3 9:45 am Hotchkiss vs. Lawrenceville Odden Arena
Game 4 10:15 am Kent vs. Loomis Mays Rink
Game 5 1:45 pm Taft vs. Tabor Odden Arena
Game 6 2:15 pm Choate vs. Andover Mays Rink
Game 7 3:30 pm Loomis vs. Hotchkiss Odden Arena
Game 8 4:00 pm Lawrenceville vs. Kent Mays Rink
Friday, December 20th
Game 9 8:00 am Taft vs. Andover Odden Arena
Game 10 8:30 am Choate vs. Tabor Mays Rink
Game 11 9:45 am Hotchkiss vs. Kent Odden Arena
Game 12 10:15 am Loomis vs. Lawrenceville Mays Rink
Championship Game
Game 13 1:30 pm Group A and Group B Winners Odden Arena
Third-Place Game
Game 14 1:30 pm Group A and Group B Runners-Up Mays Rink
Warm-up time begins 10 minutes before posted game time.
Ice made after 1st period only.
Home teams (in bold and listed first) should wear dark jerseys.
***
2019 Watkins Tournament
At Cushing Academy; Ashburnham, Mass.
Dec. 19-21, 2019
Fisher Division: Berkshire, School, Cushing Academy, Northwood School, Winchendon School
Iorio Division: Culver Girls Academy, Deerfield Academy, New Hampton School, Worcester Academy
Thursday, December 19, 2019
2:30 pm Cushing vs. Winchendon
4:20 pm Berkshire vs. Northwood
6:10 pm Deerfield vs. Worcester
8:00 pm New Hampton vs. Culver
Friday, December 20, 2019
8:00 am Cushing vs. Northwood
9:50 am Winchendon vs. Berkshire
11:40 am Culver vs. Deerfield
1:30 pm Worcester vs. New Hampton
3:20 pm Winchendon vs. Northwood
5:10 pm Cushing vs. Berkshire
7:00 pm Deerfield vs. New Hampton
8:50 pm Culver vs. Worcester
Saturday, December 21, 2019
8:00 am Fisher 4 ___________ vs. Iorio 4 _____________
10:00 am Fisher 3 ___________ vs. Iorio 3 _____________
12:00 pm Fisher 2 ___________ vs. Iorio 2 _____________
2:00 pm Fisher 1 ___________ vs. Iorio 1 _____________
***
39th Harrington Invitational Tournament
Nobles Division: Noble & Greenough, Lawrence Academy, St. Mark’s, Westminster Milton Division: Milton Academy, BB&N, St. Paul’s, Williston-Northampton School
Friday, December 20, 2019 @ Flood Rink, Noble & Greenough
Game 1 9:30 Lawrence vs. Nobles
Game 2 11:30 St. Mark's vs. Westminster
Game 3 1:30 Milton vs. St. Paul's
Game 4 3:30 BB&N vs. Williston
Game 5 5:30 Westminster vs. Nobles
Game 6 7:30 St. Mark's vs. Lawrence
Saturday, December 21, 2019, @ Roberts Rink, Milton Academy
Game 7 8:30 BB&N vs. Milton
Game 8 10:30 Williston vs. St. Paul's
Game 9 12:30 Nobles vs. St. Mark's
Game 10 2:30 Westminster vs. Lawrence
Game 11 4:30 Williston vs. Milton
Game 12 6:30 St. Paul's vs. BB&N
Sunday, December 22, 2019, @ Flood Rink, Noble & Greenough
Game 13 8:00 7th Place Game – 4th Milton vs. 4th Nobles
Game 14 10:00 5th Place Game -- 3rd Milton vs. 3rd Nobles
Game 15 12:00 3rd Place Game – 2nd Milton vs. 2nd Nobles
Game 16 2:00 Championship Game – 1st Milton vs. 1st Nobles
***
Governor's Holiday Tournament
At Governor's Academy; Byfield, Mass.
Fri.-Sat. Dec. 20-21, 2019
Friday, Dec. 20th
Governor's vs. Holderness, 4:00 pm
Kents Hill vs. Canterbury, 5:45 pm
Saturday, Dec. 21st
Holderness vs. Canterbury, 9:00 am
Governor's vs. Kents Hill, 10:45 am
Kents Hill vs. Holderness, 3:00 pm
Governor's vs. Canterbury, 4:45 pm
***
Southfield Tournament
At Dexter Southfield School, 20 Newton Street; Brookline, Mass.
Fri.-Sat. Dec. 20-21, 2019
Friday, December 20th
12:00 pm -- Thayer vs. Millbrook
2:00 pm -- Proctor vs. Rivers
4:00 pm -- Dexter Southfield vs. Kimball Union
6:00 pm -- Middlesex vs. Berwick
Saturday, December 21st
8:00 am -- Rivers vs. Thayer (@ The Rivers School, 333 Winter Street; Weston, Mass.)
All remaining games are at Dexter Southfield:
8:00 am -- Proctor vs. Millbrook
10:00 am -- Dexter Southfield vs. Berwick
12:00 pm -- Kimball Union vs. Middlesex
2:00 pm -- Millbrook vs. Rivers
4:00 pm -- Thayer vs. Proctor
6:00 pm -- Dexter Southfield vs. Middlesex
8:00 pm -- Berwick vs. Kimball Union
Sunday, December 22nd
9:00 am -- 4th Pool A vs. 4th Pool B
11:00 am --3rd Pool A vs. 3rd Pool B
1:00 pm -- 2nd Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B
3:00 pm -- 1st Pool A vs. 1st Pool B
***
Skip & Dolly Howard Invitational
@ St. George's School; Middletown, RI
Fri.-Sat. Dec. 20-21, 2109
Friday, December 20th
3:15 pm -- North Yarmouth vs. St. George's (Howard Rink)
3:30 pm -- Hebron vs. Greenwich (Cutler Rink)
7:45 pm -- St. George's vs. Hebron (Howard Rink)
8:00 pm -- Greenwich vs. North Yarmouth (Cutler Rink)
Saturday, December 21st
11:00 am -- St. George's vs. Greenwich (Howard Rink)
11:00 am -- Hebron vs. North Yarmouth (Cutler Rink)
***
6th Annual Portsmouth Abbey Invitational
At Portsmouth Abbey; Portsmouth, RI
Fri. Dec. 20-21, 2019
Friday, December 20th
3:00 pm -- Pomfret vs. Portsmouth Abbey
5:00 pm -- Tilton vs. Pingree
7:00 pm -- Winsor vs. Portsmouth Abbey
Saturday, December 21st
8:30 am -- Tilton vs. Winsor
10:30 am -- Pingree vs. Pomfret
12:30 pm -- Portsmouth Abbey vs. Tilton
2:30 pm -- Winsor vs. Pingree
***
2020 Winchendon Invitational
At the Winchendon School; Winchendon, Mass.
Sat.-Sun. January 4-5, 2019
Ritchie Division: Cushing Academy, Lawrence Academy, Williston Northampton.
Wapiti Division: Winchendon School, Northfield Mt. Hermon, The Gunnery.
Saturday, January 4, 2020
12:00 pm -- The Gunnery vs. Winchendon
2:00 pm -- Cushing vs. Williston Northampton
4:00 pm -- Winchendon vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
6:00 pm -- Williston Northampton vs. Lawrence Academy
Sunday, January 5, 2020
7:30 am -- The Gunnery vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
9:30 am -- Lawrence Academy vs. Cushing
-- Lunch Break, then Playoffs --
11:30 am -- Ritchie 3 vs. Wapiti 3
1:30 pm -- Ritchie 2 vs. Wapiti 2
3:30 pm -- Ritchie 1 vs. Wapiti 1